Local Elections

Vote 2012 ABC7 Chicago Online Candidates Forum

Advertisement
ABC7 Online Candidates Forum

A Message from our News Director
On behalf of the entire team at ABC7 News Chicago, I want to welcome you to our ABC7 Online Candidates Forum. Click Here to read the complete message

Click Here to see Election Results after the polls close at 7:00 PM

ILLINOIS GOVERNOR

DEMOCRAT
HARDIMAN, TIO | DONALD, BRUNELL
QUINN, PAT | VALLAS, PAUL

REPUBLICAN
BRADY, BILL | RODRIGUEZ, MARIA
DILLARD, KIRK | TRACEY, JIL
RAUNER, BRUCE | SANGUINETTI, EVELYN
RUTHERFORD, DAN | KIM, STEVE

U.S. SENATE

DEMOCRAT
DURBIN, RICHARD

REPUBLICAN
OBERWEIS, JIM
TRUAX, DOUGLAS LEE

ILLINOIS ATTORNEY GENERAL

DEMOCRAT
MADIGAN, LISA

REPUBLICAN
SCHIMPF, PAUL

ILLINOIS SECRETARY OF STATE

DEMOCRAT
WHITE, JESSE

REPUBLICAN
WEBSTER, MICHAEL

ILLINOIS COMPTROLLER

DEMOCRAT
SIMON, SHIELA

REPUBLICAN
TOPINKA, JUDY BAAR

ILLINOIS TREASURER

DEMOCRAT
FRERICHS, MICHAEL W.

REPUBLICAN
CROSS, TOM
GROGAN, BOB

COOK COUNTY
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT
BROWN, DOROTHY (D)

REPUBLICAN
MUNOZ, RICARDO

DUPAGE COUNTY
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT
SCALISE, RALPH

REPUBLICAN
KACHIROUBAS, CHRIS

KANE COUNTY CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT
NENDICK, EDMUND JAMES (D)

REPUBLICAN
HARTWELL, THOMAS "TOM" M.
HERWICK, KARIN M
HURLBUT, CATHERINE S

LAKE COUNTY CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT
HARAN, CYNTHIA PRUIM

REPUBLICAN
BRIN, KEITH
DIETZ, GERALD T

McHENRY COUNTY
CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

REPUBLICAN
KEEFE, KATHERINE M

WILL COUNTY CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT

DEMOCRAT
MCGUIRE, PAMELA J "PAM"

REPUBLICAN
CARLSON, MARLENE

U.S. CONGRESS

1st DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
RUSH, BOBBY L

REPUBLICAN
TILLMAN II, JIMMY LEE

2nd DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
KELLY, ROBIN

REPUBLICAN
WALLACE, ERIC M.

3rd DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
LIPINSKI, DANIEL WILLIAM (D)

REPUBLICAN
BRANNIGAN, SHARON M
HARRIS, DIANE M

4th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
EIDENBERG, ALEXANDRA
GUTIERREZ, LUIS V
ZAVALA, JORGE

REPUBLICAN
CONCEPCION, HECTOR

5th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
QUIGLEY, MIKE

GREEN
WADE, NANCY

6th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
MASON, MICHAEL

REPUBLICAN
ROSKAM, PETER J

7th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
DAVIS, DANNY K

REPUBLICAN
BUMPERS, ROBERT L

8th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
DUCKWORTH, TAMMY

REPUBLICAN
GOEL, MANJU
KAIFESH, LARRY

9th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
SCHAKOWSKY, JANICE D

REPUBLICAN
ATANUS, SUSANNE
WILLIAMS III, DAVID EARL

10th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
SCHNEIDER, BRAD

REPUBLICAN
DOLD, ROBERT

11th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
FOSTER, BILL

REPUBLICAN
BALKEMA, CHRIS
BAYNE, IAN
MILLER, BERT
ROBBINS, CRAIG
SENGER, DARLENE

14th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
ANDERSON, DENNIS
HOSTA, JOHN J

REPUBLICAN
HULTGREN, RANDY M (R)

16th DISTRICT
DEMOCRAT
OLSEN, RANDALL WAYNE

REPUBLICAN
HALE JR, DAVID J
KINZINGER, ADAM

*Note: All of the candidates above were invited to submit a video and additional information. Clicking on the names highlighted in blue will take you to their information page or directly to the candidate's web site.

[(D)-Democrat (R)-Republican (G)-Green (L)-Libertarian (I)-Independent (i)-Incumbent]

Watch Candidate Debates The White House Contact your US SENATOR US SENATE Write your US Rep US HOUSE of REP Money in State Politics Money in US Elections Will Co Voter Info Kane Co Voter Info DuPage Co Voter Info McHenry Co Voter Info Lake Co IL Voter Info Cook County Voter Info Chicago Board of Elections WIS Absentee WIS Voter Reg WIS Voter FAQ IND Absentee IND Voter Reg IND Voter FAQ IL Absentee IL Voter Reg Illinois Voter FAQ