Entertainment

Full List of Emmy Awards 2012 Nominees

Thursday, July 19, 2012

Read the full list of Emmy nominees from the Emmys official website.

Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
64th Primetime Emmy Award Nominations

Outstanding Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television
Curb Your Enthusiasm - HBO - HBO Entertainment
Girls - HBO - Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television
30 Rock - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television
Veep - HBO - Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Girls - HBO - Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Lena Dunham as Hannah Horvath
Mike & Molly - CBS - Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Melissa McCarthy as Molly Flynn
New Girl - FOX - Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Zooey Deschanel as Jess Day
Nurse Jackie - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production Edie Falco as Jackie Peyton
Parks And Recreation - NBC - Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television Amy Poehler as Leslie Knope
30 Rock - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Tina Fey as Liz Lemon
Veep - HBO - Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Selina Meyer

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Jim Parsons as Sheldon Cooper
Curb Your Enthusiasm - HBO - HBO Entertainment Larry David as Himself
House Of Lies - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Crescendo Productions, Totally Commercial Films, Refugee Productions, Matthew Carnahan Circus Products Don Cheadle as Marty Kaan
Louie - FX Networks - Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions Louis C.K. as Louie
30 Rock - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Alec Baldwin as Jack Donaghy
Two And A Half Men - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Jon Cryer as Alan Harper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Mayim Bialik as Amy Farrah Fowler
Desperate Housewives - ABC - ABC Studios Kathryn Joosten as Karen McCluskey
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Julie Bowen as Claire Dunphy
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Sofia Vergara as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett
Nurse Jackie - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production Merritt Wever as Zoey Barkow
Saturday Night Live - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Kristen Wiig as various characters

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Ed O'Neill as Jay Pritchett
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Jesse Tyler Ferguson as Mitchell Pritchett
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Ty Burrell as Phil Dunphy
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Eric Stonestreet as Cameron Tucker
New Girl - FOX - Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Max Greenfield as Schmidt
Saturday Night Live - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bill Hader as various characters

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Glee - FOX - Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Dot-Marie Jones as Coach Shannon Beiste
Saturday Night Live - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Maya Rudolph, Host
Saturday Night Live - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Melissa McCarthy, Host
30 Rock - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Elizabeth Banks as Avery Jessup
30 Rock - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Margaret Cho as Kim Jong-il
Two And A Half Men - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Kathy Bates as Charlie Harper

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm - HBO - HBO Entertainment Michael J. Fox as Himself
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Greg Kinnear as Tad
Nurse Jackie - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production Bobby Cannavale as Dr. Mike Cruz
Saturday Night Live - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Jimmy Fallon, Host
30 Rock - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Will Arnett as Devon Banks
30 Rock - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Jon Hamm as Abner and David Brinkley

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Palestinian Chicken - HBO - HBO Entertainment Robert B. Weide, Director
Girls - She Did - HBO - Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Lena Dunham, Director
Louie - Duckling - FX Networks - Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions Louis C.K., Director
Modern Family - Virgin Territory - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Jason Winer, Director
Modern Family - Baby On Board - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Steven Levitan, Director
New Girl - Pilot - FOX - Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Jake Kasdan, Director

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series
Community - Remedial Chaos Theory - NBC - A Krasnoff Foster Entertainment, Harmonious Claptrap, Russo Brothers production, Universal Television production in association with Sony Pictures Television Chris McKenna, Written by
Girls - Pilot - HBO - Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Lena Dunham, Written by
Louie - Pregnant - FX Networks - Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions Louis C.K., Written by
Parks And Recreation - The Debate - NBC - Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television Amy Poehler, Written by
Parks And Recreation - Win, Lose, Or Draw - NBC - Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television Michael Schur, Written by
Outstanding Drama Series Boardwalk Empire - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment
Breaking Bad - AMC - Sony Pictures Television
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production
Game Of Thrones - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Homeland - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Damages - DirecTV - Sony Pictures Television, FX Productions and KZK Productions Glenn Close as Patty Hewes
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Michelle Dockery as Lady Mary Crawley
The Good Wife - CBS - CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Julianna Margulies as Alicia Florrick
Harry's Law - NBC - Bonanza Productions in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television Kathy Bates as Harriet Korn
Homeland - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Claire Danes as Carrie Mathison
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television Elisabeth Moss as Peggy Olson

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Steve Buscemi as Nucky Thompson
Breaking Bad - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Bryan Cranston as Walter White
Dexter - Showtime - Showtime Presents, John Goldwyn Productions, The Colleton Company, Devilina Productions Michael C. Hall as Dexter Morgan
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Hugh Bonneville as Robert, Earl of Grantham
Homeland - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Damian Lewis as Nicholas Brody
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television Jon Hamm as Don Draper
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series Breaking Bad - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Anna Gunn as Skyler White
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Maggie Smith as Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Joanne Froggatt as Anna
The Good Wife - CBS - CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Archie Panjabi as Kalinda Sharma
The Good Wife - CBS - CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Christine Baranski as Diane Lockhart
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television Christina Hendricks as Joan Holloway Harris

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Aaron Paul as Jesse Pinkman
Breaking Bad - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Giancarlo Esposito as Gustavo 'Gus' Fring
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Brendan Coyle as John Bates
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Jim Carter as Mr. Carson
Game Of Thrones - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television Jared Harris as Lane Pryce

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
The Good Wife - CBS - CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Martha Plimpton as Patti Nyholm
Grey's Anatomy - ABC - ABC Studios Loretta Devine as Adele Webber
Harry's Law - NBC - Bonanza Productions in association with David E. Kelley Productions and Warner Bros. Television Jean Smart as D.A. Roseanna Remmick
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television Julia Ormond as Marie Calvet
Shameless - Showtime - Showtime Presents, John Wells Productions, Warner Bros. Television Joan Cusack as Sheila Jackson
Smash - NBC - Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic Uma Thurman as Rebecca Duvall

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Breaking Bad - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Mark Margolis as Tio Salamanca
The Good Wife - CBS - CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Dylan Baker as Colin Sweeney
The Good Wife - CBS - CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Michael J. Fox as Louis Canning
Justified - FX Networks - Sony Pictures Television Jeremy Davies as Dickie Bennett
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television Ben Feldman as Michael Ginsberg
Parenthood - NBC - Imagine Television and Universal Television Jason Ritter as Mark Cyr

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Boardwalk Empire - To The Lost - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Tim Van Patten, Director
Breaking Bad - Face Off - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Vince Gilligan, Director
Downton Abbey - Episode 7 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Brian Percival, Director
Homeland - Pilot - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Michael Cuesta, Director
Mad Men - The Other Woman - AMC - Lionsgate Television Phil Abraham, Director

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series
Downton Abbey - Episode 7 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Julian Fellowes, Written by
Homeland - Pilot - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Alex Gansa, Written by Howard Gordon, Written by Gideon Raff, Written by
Mad Men - The Other Woman - AMC - Lionsgate Television Semi Chellas, Written by Matthew Weiner, Written by
Mad Men - Commissions And Fees - AMC - Lionsgate Television Andre Jacquemetton, Written by Maria Jacquemetton, Written by
Mad Men - Far Away Places - AMC - Lionsgate Television Erin Levy, Written by Matthew Weiner, Written by

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films
Luther - BBC America - A BBC and BBC America Co-Production
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Connie Britton as Vivien Harmon
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Julianne Moore as Sarah Palin
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Nicole Kidman as Martha Gellhorn
Missing - ABC - ABC Studios Ashley Judd as Rebecca Winstone The Song Of Lunch (Masterpiece) - PBS - A BBC / Masterpiece Co-Production Emma Thompson as She

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Woody Harrelson as Steve Schmidt
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Kevin Costner as 'Devil' Anse Hatfield
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Bill Paxton as Randall McCoy
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Clive Owen as Ernest Hemingway
Luther - BBC America - A BBC and BBC America Co-Production Idris Elba as John Luther
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Benedict Cumberbatch as Sherlock Holmes

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or A Movie
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Frances Conroy as Moira
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Jessica Lange as Constance Langdon
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Sarah Paulson as Nicolle Wallace
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Mare Winningham as Sally McCoy
Page Eight (Masterpiece) - PBS - A Heyday Films / Runaway Fridge TV / Carnival / Masterpiece co-production in association with NBC Universal for BBC Judy Davis as Jill Tankard

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Denis O'Hare as Larry Harvey
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Ed Harris as John McCain
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Tom Berenger as Jim Vance
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films David Strathairn as John Dos Passos
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Martin Freeman as Dr. John Watson

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Jay Roach, Director
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Kevin Reynolds, Director
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Philip Kaufman, Director
Luther - BBC America - A BBC and BBC America Co-Production Sam Miller, Director
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Paul McGuigan, Director

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Danny Strong, Written by
Hatfields & McCoys - Part 2 - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Ted Mann, Story and Teleplay by Ronald Parker, Teleplay by Bill Kerby, Story by
The Hour - BBC America - A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America Co-Production Abi Morgan, Written by
Luther - BBC America - A BBC and BBC America Co-Production Neil Cross, Written by
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Steven Moffat, Written by

Outstanding Variety Series
The Colbert Report - Comedy Central - Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - Comedy Central - Central Productions, LLC
Jimmy Kimmel Live - ABC - ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries, Inc.
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon - NBC - Universal Television and Broadway Video
Real Time With Bill Maher - HBO - Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment
Saturday Night Live - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Outstanding Variety Special
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America's Golden Girl - NBC - Brad Lachman Productions and Universal Television
Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker - Bravo - Rickmill Productions
The Kennedy Center Honors - CBS - A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts
Mel Brooks And Dick Cavett Together Again - HBO - Brooksfilms in association with HBO Entertainment
Tony Bennett: Duets II (Great Performances) - PBS - A Production of RPM TV Productions, Inc.

Outstanding Special Class Programs
84th Annual Academy Awards - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards - NBC - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc.
Herbie Hancock, Gustavo Dudamel And The LA Phil Celebrate Gershwin (Great Performances) - PBS - A production of THIRTEEN in association with WNET, BFMI, WDR in cooperation with ARTE, Los Angeles Philharmonic Association and C Major
Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre - FX Networks - Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions
65th Annual Tony Awards - CBS - White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
Childrens Hospital - Cartoon Network - Abominable Pictures and Studio 2.0 in association with Warner Bros. Television Producers, TBD
The Daily Show Correspondents Explain - thedailyshow.com - Comedy Central Digital Media Steve Grimes, Executive Producer Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer Judi Stroh, Producer Mary Phillips-Sandy, Producer
Parks And Recreation: April And Andy's Road Trip - nbc.com - NBC.com | Universal Television Morgan Sackett, Producer Mike Schur, Producer
30 Rock: The Webisodes - nbc.com - NBC.com | Universal Television Eric Gurian, Producer Clint Koltveit, Producer William Sell, Producer
Web Therapy - lstudio.com - An Is or Isn't Entertainment production in association with Intelligent Life Productions for LStudio Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer Jodi Binstock, Co-Executive Producer/Produced by David Codron, Co-Executive Producer

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report - Episode 7121A - Comedy Central - Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions James Hoskinson, Director
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - Episode 17087 - Comedy Central - Central Productions, LLC Chuck O'Neil, Director
Late Show With David Letterman - Episode 3602 - CBS - Worldwide Pants Incorporated Jerry Foley, Director
Portlandia - One Moore Episode - IFC - Broadway Video in association with IFC Jonathan Krisel, Director
Saturday Night Live - Host: Mick Jagger - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Don Roy King, Director

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
84th Annual Academy Awards - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Don Mischer, Director
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc. Louis J. Horvitz, Director
Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre - FX Networks - Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions Louis C.K., Director
New York City Ballet George Balanchine's The Nutcracker (Live From Lincoln Center) - PBS - Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts, Inc. Alan Skog, Director
65th Annual Tony Awards - CBS - White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions Glenn Weiss, Director

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report - Comedy Central - Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Barry Julien, Head Writer Stephen Colbert, Writer Tom Purcell, Writer Richard Dahm, Writer Michael Brumm, Writer Rob Dubbin, Writer Opus Moreschi, Writer Peter Gwinn, Writer Jay Katsir, Writer Frank Lesser, Writer Glenn Eichler, Writer Meredith Scardino, Writer Max Werner, Writer Eric Drysdale, Writer Scott Sherman, Writer Dan Guterman, Writer Paul Dinello, Writer
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - Comedy Central - Central Productions, LLC Tim Carvell, Head Writer Rory Albanese, Writer Kevin Bleyer, Writer Rich Blomquist, Writer Steve Bodow, Writer Wyatt Cenac, Writer Hallie Haglund, Writer JR Havlan, Writer Elliott Kalan, Writer Dan McCoy, Writer Jo Miller, Writer John Oliver, Writer Zhubin Parang, Writer Daniel Radosh, Writer Jason Ross, Writer Jon Stewart, Writer
Portlandia - IFC - Broadway Video in association with IFC Fred Armisen, Writer Carrie Brownstein, Writer Jonathan Krisel, Writer Karey Dornetto, Writer
Real Time With Bill Maher - HBO - Bill Maher Productions and Brad Grey Television in association with HBO Entertainment Adam Felber, Writer Matt Gunn, Writer Brian Jacobsmeyer, Writer Jay Jaroch, Writer Chris Kelly, Writer Mike Larsen, Writer Bill Maher, Writer Billy Martin, Writer Scott Carter, Writer
Saturday Night Live - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video James Anderson, Writer Alex Baze, Writer Jessica Conrad, Writer James Downey, Writer Shelly Gossman, Writer Steve Higgins, Writer Zach Kanin, Writer Chris Kelly, Writer Colin Jost, Writer Erik Kenward, Writer Rob Klein, Writer Seth Meyers, Writer Lorne Michaels, Writer John Mulaney, Writer Christine Nangle, Writer Michael Patrick O'Brien, Writer Paula Pell, Writer Marika Sawyer, Writer Sarah Schneider, Writer Pete Schultz, Writer John Solomon, Writer Kent Sublette, Writer Bryan Tucker, Writer Emily Spivey, Additional Sketch By

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
84th Annual Academy Awards - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Jon Macks, Written by Dave Boone, Written by Carol Leifer, Written by Tim Carvell, Special Material Written by Jeff Cesario, Special Material Written by Billy Crystal, Special Material Written by Ed Driscoll, Special Material Written by Billy Martin, Special Material Written by Ben Schwartz, Special Material Written by Marc Shaiman, Special Material Written by Eric Stangel, Special Material Written by Justin Stangel, Special Material Written by David Steinberg, Special Material Written by Mason Steinberg, Special Material Written by Colleen Werthmann, Special Material Written by
Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America's Golden Girl - NBC - Brad Lachman Productions and Universal Television Jon Macks, Written by Steve Ridgeway, Written by Mason Steinberg, Written by Brad Lachman, Written by
The Kennedy Center Honors - CBS - A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts George Stevens, Written by Michael M. Stevens, Written by Sara Lukinson, Written by Lewis Friedman, Written by
Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre - FX Networks - Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions Louis C.K., Written by
65th Annual Tony Awards - CBS - White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions Dave Boone, Written by Paul Greenberg, Special Material by

Outstanding Animated Program
American Dad! - Hot Water - FOX - Fox Television Animation
Bob's Burgers - BurgerBoss - FOX - BentoBox Entertainment
Futurama - The Tip Of The Zoidberg - Comedy Central - The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television
The Penguins Of Madagascar: The Return Of The Revenge Of Dr. Blowhole - Nickelodeon - Nickelodeon and DreamWorks Animation
The Simpsons - Holidays Of Future Passed - FOX - Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Outstanding Short-format Animated Program
Adventure Time - Too Young - Cartoon Network - Cartoon Network Studios
Disney Phineas And Ferb - The Doonkleberry Imperative - Disney Channel - Disney Channel
MAD - Kitchen Nightmare Before Christmas / How I Met Your Mummy - Cartoon Network - Warner Bros. Animation
Regular Show - Eggscellent - Cartoon Network - Cartoon Network Studios
Robot Chicken - Fight Club Paradise - Cartoon Network - Stoopid Monkey, Shadow Machine, Williams Street

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Desperate Housewives - Give Me The Blame / Finishing The Hat - ABC - ABC Studios Brenda Strong as Mary-Alice Young
Disney Phineas And Ferb: Across The 2nd Dimension - Disney Channel - Disney Channel Dan Povenmire as Doctor Doofenshmirtz
Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice - ABC - Walt Disney Animation Studios Rob Riggle as Noel Futurama - The Silence Of The Clamps - Comedy Central - The Curiosity Company in association with 20th Century Fox Television Maurice LaMarche as Clamps, Donbot, Hyperchicken, Calculon, Hedonismbot, Morbo
The Looney Tunes Show - Double Date - Cartoon Network - Warner Bros. Animation Kristen Wiig as Lola
The Simpsons - Moe Goes From Rags To Riches - FOX - Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television Hank Azaria as Moe Szyslak, Duffman, Mexican Duffman, Carl, Comic Book Guy, Chief Wiggum

Outstanding Children's Program
Degrassi - TeenNick - Epitome Pictures in association with Nickelodeon Linda Schuyler, Executive Producer Stephen Stohn, Executive Producer Brendon Yorke, Executive Producer Sarah Glinski, Co-Executive Producer Stephanie Williams, Supervising Producer Stefan Brogren, Series Producer David Lowe, Producer
Good Luck Charlie - Disney Channel - It's a Laugh Productions Dan Staley, Executive Producer Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer Phil Baker, Executive Producer Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer Pixie Wespiser, Produced By
iCarly - Nickelodeon - Nickelodeon and Schneider's Bakery Dan Schneider, Executive Producer Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer Joe Catania, Supervising Producer Bruce Rand Berman, Producer
Victorious - Nickelodeon - Nickelodeon and Schneider's Bakery Dan Schneider, Executive Producer Warren Bell, Co-Executive Producer Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer Joe Catania, Supervising Producer Bruce Rand Berman, Produced By
Wizards Of Waverly Place - Disney Channel - It's a Laugh Productions Ben Montanio, Executive Producer Vince Cheung, Executive Producer Todd J. Greenwald, Executive Producer Gigi McCreery, Co-Executive Producer Perry Rein, Co-Executive Producers Richard Goodman, Supervising Producer Greg A. Hampson, Produced By

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
It Gets Better - MTV - An MTV Production in association with Snackaholic Productions, Logo, Savage Media, Hypomania Content, and Octagon Entertainment Christy Spitzer, Executive Producer Shannon Fitzgerald, Executive Producer John Ferriter, Executive Producer Brian Pines, Executive Producer Dan Savage, Executive Producer Ted Skillman, Executive Producer Belisa Balaban, Executive Producer
Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger - PBS - Sesame Workshop Carol-lynn Parente, Executive Producer Melissa Dino, Supervising Producer Mason Rather, Senior Producer Kevin Clash, Producer
The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover - HBO - HBO Documentary Films and the Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films, in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health, and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer John Hoffman, Executive Producer Shari Cookson, Produced By Nick Doob, Produced By
Outstanding Reality Program Antiques Roadshow - PBS - WGBH Boston Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer
Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution - ABC - Ryan Seacrest Productions and Fresh One Productions Ryan Seacrest, Executive Producer Jamie Oliver, Executive Producer Craig Armstrong, Executive Producer Adam Sher, Executive Producer Roy Ackerman, Executive Producer Charles Wachter, Co-Executive Producer Zoe Collins, Co-Executive Producer Jason Henry, Co-Executive Producer Robert Norris, Producer
MythBusters - Discovery Channel - Beyond Productions Pty. Ltd. for the Discovery Channel Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer Adam Savage, Executive Producer Dan Tapster, Executive Producer Tracy Rudolph, Executive Producer Alice Dallow, Produced by Lauren Williams, Produced by
Shark Tank - ABC - Sony Pictures Television Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Clay Newbill, Executive Producer Phil Gurin, Executive Producer Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer Brien Meagher, Co-Executive Producer David Eilenberg, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer
Undercover Boss - CBS - Studio Lambert Eli Holzman, Executive Producer Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer Chris Carlson, Executive Producer Scott Cooper, Co-Executive Producer Sandi Johnson, Co-Executive Producer Rachelle Mendez, Supervising Producer Lety Quintanar, Supervising Producer Rebekah Fry, Supervising Producer
Who Do You Think You Are? - NBC - Is or Isn't Entertainment, Shed Media US, Wall to Wall Media Ltd. Alex Graham, Executive Producer Jennifer O'Connell, Executive Producer Lisa Kudrow, Executive Producer Dan Bucatinsky, Executive Producer Al Edgington, Executive Producer Lisa Bohacek, Supervising Producer Kate Richter Green, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race - CBS - World Race Productions Inc. Bertram van Munster, Executive Producer Elise Doganieri, Executive Producer Jerry Bruckheimer, Executive Producer Jonathan Littman, Executive Producer Mark Vertullo, Executive Producer Dan Coffie, Co-Executive Producer Giselle Parets, Co-Executive Producer Phil Keoghan, Co-Executive Producer Michael Norton, Supervising Producer Matt Schmidt, Supervising Producer Patrick Cariaga, Supervising Producer Michael Miller, Supervising Producer Darren Bunkley, Senior Producer Chad Baron, Senior Producer Neil Jahss, Senior Producer
Dancing With The Stars - ABC - BBC Worldwide Productions Conrad Green, Executive Producer Joe Sungkur, Co-Executive Producer Ashley Edens-Shaffer, Co-Executive Producer Kim Kilbey, Supervising Producer Tara West, Senior Producer Renana Barkan, Senior Producer Daniel Martin, Senior Producer Deena Katz, Senior Producer Joshua Firosz, Senior Producer John Birkitt, Producer Marcy Walton, Producer Jonty Nash, Producer
Project Runway - Lifetime - The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television Heidi Klum, Executive Producer Harvey Weinstein, Executive Producer Bob Weinstein, Executive Producer Meryl Poster, Executive Producer Jonathan Murray, Executive Producer Sara Rea, Executive Producer Jane Cha Cutler, Executive Producer Desiree Gruber, Executive Producer Rob Sharenow, Executive Producer Gena McCarthy, Executive Producer David Hillman, Executive Producer Barbara Schneeweiss, Executive Producer Colleen Sands, Co-Executive Producer Gil Goldschein, Co-Executive Producer Lisa Fletcher, Supervising Producer
So You Think You Can Dance - FOX - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Barry Adelman, Executive Producer Simon Fuller, Executive Producer Nigel Lythgoe, Executive Producer James Breen, Co-Executive Producer Jeff Thacker, Co-Executive Producer Zoe Brown, Senior Supervising Producer Mike Yurchuk, Co-Supervising Producer Dan Sacks, Co-Supervising Producer Adam Cooper, Senior Producer Mike Deffina, Senior Producer Colleen Wagner, Senior Producer Hope Wilson, Senior Producer
Top Chef - Bravo - Magical Elves Dan Cutforth, Executive Producer Jane Lipsitz, Executive Producer Nan Strait, Executive Producer Casey Kriley, Executive Producer Andrew Cohen, Executive Producer Dave Serwatka, Executive Producer Erica Ross, Co-Executive Producer Sue Kolinsky, Co-Executive Producer Tom Colicchio, Co-Executive Producer
The Voice - NBC - One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television John de Mol, Executive Producer Mark Burnett, Executive Producer Audrey Morrissey, Executive Producer Stijn Bakkers, Executive Producer Lee Metzger, Executive Producer Chad Hines, Co-Executive Producer Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer Amanda Zucker, Co-Executive Producer Nicolle Yaron, Supervising Producer Mike Yurchuk, Supervising Producer Dean Houser, Supervising Producer Joni Day, Producer Teddy Valenti, Producer May Johnson, Producer David Offenheiser, Producer Carson Daly, Producer

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
The Amazing Race - CBS - World Race Productions Inc. Phil Keoghan, Host
American Idol - FOX - FremantleMedia North America with 19 Entertainment Ryan Seacrest, Host
Betty White's Off Their Rockers - NBC - Kinetic Content Productions in association with NBC Universal Betty White, Host
Dancing With The Stars - ABC - BBC Worldwide Productions Tom Bergeron, Host
So You Think You Can Dance - FOX - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Cat Deeley, Host

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
American Masters - PBS - A Production of B Plus Productions, LLC in association with Thirteen's American Masters for WNET Susan Lacy, Executive Producer for American Masters Robert Weide, Producer Erik Gordon, Executive Producer Andrew Karsch, Executive Producer Michael Peyser, Executive Producer Brett Ratner, Executive Producer Fisher Stevens, Executive Producer
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations - Travel Channel - Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Producing Team
Frozen Planet - Discovery Channel - A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada Alastair Fothergill, Executive Producer Susan Winslow, Executive Producer Vanessa Berlowitz, Series Producer
Inside The Actors Studio - Bravo - In The Moment Productions James Lipton, Executive Producer Shawn Tesser, Producer Jeff Wurtz, Producer
The Weight Of The Nation - HBO - HBO Documentary Films and the Institute of Medicine, in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health, and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer John Hoffman, Executive Producer/Produced By Dan Chaykin, Producer Sarah Teale, Producer

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
Bobby Fischer Against The World - HBO - Moxie Firecracker in association with HBO Documentary Films Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Dan Cogan, Executive Producer Liz Garbus, Produced By Stanley Buchthal, Produced By Rory Kennedy, Produced By Matthew Justus, Produced By Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer
George Harrison: Living In The Material World - HBO - Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Margaret Bodde, Executive Producer Scott Pascucci, Executive Producer For Grove Street Emma Tillinger Koskoff, Executive Producer For Sikelia Productions Blair Foster, Supervising Producer Olivia Harrison, Produced By Nigel Sinclair, Produced By Martin Scorsese, Produced By
Gloria: In Her Own Words - HBO - Kunhardt McGee Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Dyllan McGee, Executive Producer Jacqueline Glover, Supervising Producer Peter Kunhardt, Produced By Sheila Nevins, Produced By
Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies - A&E - A&E IndieFilms in association with Sony Music Entertainment's Legacy Recordings and @Radical.Media Molly Thompson, Executive Producer David McKillop, Executive Producer Robert Debitetto, Executive Producer Eddie Simon, Executive Producer Jon Kamen, Producer Justin Wilkes, Producer Joe Berlinger, Producer
6 Days To Air: The Making Of South Park - Comedy Central - Presented by Comedy Central Arthur Bradford, Executive Producer Jennifer Ollman, Supervising Producer

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Nonfiction Programs
Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen - bravotv.com - Bravo Media and Magical Elves David Serwatka, Produced By Dan Cutforth, Produced By Jane Lipsitz, Produced By Lisa Hsia, Produced By Aimee Viles, Produced By
DGA Moments In Time - dga.org - The Stevens Company Michael M. Stevens, Produced By
Jay Leno's Garage - jaylenosgarage.com - NBC.com | JayLenosGarage.com Jay Leno, Executive Producer Helga Pollock, Producer Robert Angelo, Producer
Thank A Vet - HISTORY - HTV Productions Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer Jaimie DeFina, Senior Producer Andrea Allen, Producer
30 Rock: Ask Tina - nbc.com - NBC.com | Universal Television Tina Fey, Producer Eric Gurian, Producer Nick Bernardone, Producer Clint Koltveit, Producer William Sell, Producer

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
The Amish (American Experience) - PBS - A Sarah Colt Productions film for American Experience produced for WGBH Boston Mark Samels, Executive Producer Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer Callie T. Wiser, Produced by
Have You Heard From Johannesburg (Independent Lens) - PBS - A Clarity Films production Connie Field, Producer Lois Vossen, Series Senior Producer Sally Jo Fifer, Executive Producer
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory - HBO - @Radical.Media Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer Joe Berlinger, Produced By Jonathan Silberberg, Producer Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race - Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) - CBS - World Race Productions Inc. Bertram van Munster, Director
American Masters - Woody Allen: A Documentary - PBS - A Production of B Plus Productions, LLC in association with Thirteen's American Masters for WNET Robert B. Weide, Director
George Harrison: Living In The Material World - HBO - Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Martin Scorsese, Director
Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory - HBO - @Radical.Media Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Joe Berlinger, Director Bruce Sinofsky, Director
Project Runway - Finale (Part 2) - Lifetime - The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television Craig Spirko, Director

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
American Experience - Clinton - PBS - An Ark Media Film in association with American Experience for WGBH Boston Barak Goodman, Written by
American Masters - Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night - PBS - A Co-Production of Thirteen's American Masters for WNET and Peter Jones Productions, Inc. Peter Jones, Written by
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations - Cuba - Travel Channel - Zero Point Zero Production, Inc. Anthony Bourdain, Written by
Prohibition - A Nation Of Hypocrites - PBS - Florentine Films Geoffrey C. Ward, Written by
Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger - PBS - Sesame Workshop Christine Ferraro, Written by

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
Hell's Kitchen - Episode 915 - Episode 916 - FOX - ITV Studios America in association with A. Smith & Co. John Janavs, Production Designer Robert Frye, Art Director Heidi Miller, Set Decorator
How I Met Your Mother - Now We're Even - The Magician's Code, Part One - The Magician's Code, Part Two - CBS - 20th Century Fox Television Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator
Mike & Molly - Goin' Fishin' - Valentine's Piggyback - The Wedding - CBS - Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television John S. Shaffner, Production Designer Lynda Burbank, Set Decorator
30 Rock - Live From Studio 6H - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Teresa Masterpierro, Production Designer Keith Raywood, Production Designer Jennifer Greenberg, Set Decorator
2 Broke Girls - And The Rich People Problems - And The Reality Check - And The Pop Up Sale - CBS - Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Glenda Rovello, Production Designer Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire - Peg Of Old - Battle Of The Century - To The Lost - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Bill Groom, Production Designer Adam Scher, Art Director Carol Silverman, Set Decorator
Downton Abbey - Episode 4 - Episode 7 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Donal Woods, Production Designer Charmian Adams, Art Director Judy Farr, Set Decorator
Game Of Thrones - Garden Of Bones - The Ghost Of Harrenhal - A Man Without Honor - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Gemma Jackson, Production Designer Frank Walsh, Art Director Tina Jones, Set Decorator
Justified - Cut Ties - Loose Ends - Measures - FX Networks - Sony Pictures Television Dave Blass, Production Designer Oana Bogdan, Art Director Shauna Aronson, Set Decorator
Mad Men - At The Cod Fish Ball - AMC - Lionsgate Television Dan Bishop, Production Designer Christopher L. Brown, Art Director Claudette Didul, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
American Horror Story - Open House (Part 7) - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Mark Worthington, Production Designer Edward L. Rubin, Art Director Ellen Brill, Set Decorator
American Horror Story - Part 1 - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Beth Rubino, Production Designer Charles M. Lagola, Art Director Ellen Brill, Set Decorator
Great Expectations (Masterpiece) - PBS - A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production David Roger, Production Designer Paul Ghirardani, Art Director Jo Kornstein, Set Decorator
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Derek Hill, Production Designer Servan Porupca, Art Director John Vertrees, Art Director Sally Black, Set Decorator
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Geoffrey Kirkland, Production Designer Nanci Noblett Starr, Art Director Jim Erickson, Set Decorator
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Arwel Wyn Jones, Production Designer Dafydd Shurmer, Art Director Joelle Rumbelow, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
84th Annual Academy Awards - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences John Myhre, Production Designer Joe Celli, Art Director
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc. Brian Stonestreet, Production Designer Alana Billingsley, Art Director Matt Steinbrenner, Art Director
Saturday Night Live - Host: Jimmy Fallon - Host: Melissa McCarthy - Host: Mick Jagger - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eugene Lee, Production Designer Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
65th Annual Tony Awards - CBS - White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions Steve Bass, Production Designer Seth Easter, Art Director
The Voice - Blind Auditions (Part 2) - Battle Rounds (Part 1) - Live Shows (Part 4) - NBC - One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Anton Goss, Production Designer James Connelly, Production Designer Zeya Maurer, Art Director
Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series The Big C - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Sony Pictures Television, Perkins Street Productions, Farm Kid, Original Film Bernard Telsey, Casting By
Girls - HBO - Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting By
Modern Family - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting By
New Girl - FOX - Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Seth Michael Yanklewitz, Casting By Juel Bestrop, Casting By Anya Colloff, Casting By Michael Nicolo, Casting By
Nurse Jackie - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production Julie Tucker, Casting By Ross Meyerson, Casting By
Veep - HBO - Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Allison Jones, Casting By Pat Moran, CSA, Casting By Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A DramaSeries
Boardwalk Empire - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Meredith Tucker, Casting By
Downton Abbey - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Jill Trevellick CDG, Casting By
Game Of Thrones - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Nina Gold, Casting By Robert Sterne, Casting By
The Good Wife - CBS - CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions Mark Saks, CSA, Casting By
Homeland - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting By Libby Goldstein, Casting By Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting By Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting By Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting By
Mad Men - AMC - Lionsgate Television Laura Schiff, Casting By Carrie Audino, Casting By

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Robert Ulrich, Casting By Eric Dawson, Casting By
Five - Lifetime - Sony Pictures Television, Echo Films, Chestnut Ridge Productions and Freestyle Picture Company Randi Hiller, Casting By Tamara-Lee Notcutt, Casting By
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films David Rubin, CSA, Casting By Richard Hicks, CSA, Casting By Pat Moran, CSA, Casting By Kathleen Chopin, CSA, Casting By
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Fern Champion, Casting By Amy Hubbard, Casting By
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Kate Rhodes James, CDG, Casting By

Outstanding Choreography
Dancing With The Stars - Routine: Without You - ABC - BBC Worldwide Productions Travis Wall, Choreographer Teddy Forance, Choreographer
Smash - Routines: National Pastime / Let's Be Bad / Never Met A Wolf - NBC - Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic Joshua Bergasse, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance - Routines: In This Shirt / Turning Tables / Heart Asks For Pleasure First - FOX - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Stacey Tookey, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance - Routines: Misty Blue / Velocity - FOX - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Christopher Scott, Choreographer
So You Think You Can Dance - Routines: Whatever Lola Wants / Please Mr. Jailor / Where Do I Begin - FOX - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Spencer Liff, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
How I Met Your Mother - 46 Minutes - CBS - 20th Century Fox Television Chris La Fountaine, Director of Photography
Mike & Molly - Victoria Can't Drive - CBS - Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television Gary Baum, Director of Photography
Pair Of Kings - The Evil King (Part 2) - Disney XD - It's a Laugh Productions in association with Disney Studios John Simmons, ASC, Director of Photography
Two And A Half Men - Sips, Sonnets, And Sodomy - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography
2 Broke Girls - Pilot - CBS - Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Gary Baum, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire - 21 - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Jonathan Freeman, Director of Photography
Breaking Bad - Face Off - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Michael Slovis, Director of Photography
Glee - Asian F - FOX - Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography
Mad Men - The Phantom - AMC - Lionsgate Television Christopher Manley, ASC, Director of Photography
Pan Am - Pilot - ABC - Jack Orman Productions, Out of the Blue Entertainment and Shoe Money Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television John Lindley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Jim Denault, ASC, Director of Photography
Great Expectations (Masterpiece) - Part 2 - PBS - A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production Florian Hoffmeister, Director of Photography
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Rogier Stoffers, ASC, NSC, Director of Photography
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Fabian Wagner, Director of Photography
Treasure Island - Part 1 - Syfy - A Parallel Films Production for MNG Films in association with RHI Entertainment Ulf Brantas, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations - Mozambique - Travel Channel - Zero Point Zero Production, Inc Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography Todd Liebler, Director of Photography
Frozen Planet - Ends Of The Earth - Discovery Channel - A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada Cinematography Team
George Harrison: Living In The Material World - HBO - Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Cinematography Team
Prohibition - A Nation Of Drunkards - PBS - Florentine Films Buddy Squires, Cinematography
Whale Wars - Race To Save Lives - Animal Planet - The Lizard Trading Company, LLC Cinematography Team

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race - Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) - CBS - World Race Productions Inc. Cinematography Team
Deadliest Catch - I Don't Wanna Die - Discovery Channel - Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications Cinematography Team
Project Runway - The Finale Challenge - Lifetime - The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television Gus Dominguez, Director of Photography
Survivor - Running The Show - CBS - SEG, Inc. Cinematography Team
Top Chef - Fit For An Evil Queen - Bravo - Magical Elves Ari Boles, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial
The Bark Side - Volkswagen Deutsch LA, Ad Agency Caviar Films, Production Company
Best Job - Procter & Gamble Corporate Brand Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency Anonymous Content, Production Company
Color Changes Everything - Target: Spring Apparel, Home + Beauty Products Wieden + Kennedy New York, Ad Agency Smuggler, Production Company
The Dog Strikes Back - Volkswagen Deutsch LA, Ad Agency Park Pictures, Production Company
It's Halftime In America - Chrysler Brand Wieden + Kennedy, Ad Agency Chelsea, Production Company

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
Boardwalk Empire - 21 - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment John Dunn, Costume Designer Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer
The Borgias - The Confession - Showtime - Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor
Downton Abbey - Episode 1 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Susannah Buxton, Costume Designer
Game Of Thrones - The Prince Of Winterfell - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Michele Clapton, Costume Designer Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer
Once Upon A Time - Hat Trick - ABC - ABC Studios Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story - Halloween, Part 1 - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Chrisi Karvonides, Costume Designer Conan Castro, Costume Supervisor
Great Expectations (Masterpiece) - Part 2 - PBS - A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production Annie Symons, Costume Designer Yvonne Duckett, Costume Supervisor
Hatfields & McCoys - Part 1 - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Karri Hutchinson, Costume Designer Adina Bucur, Costume Supervisor
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Ruth Myers, Costume Designer William McPhail, Costume Supervisor
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Sarah Arthur, Costume Designer Ceri Walford, Costume Supervisor
Treasure Island - Part 1 - Syfy - A Parallel Films Production for MNG Films in association with RHI Entertainment Lorna Marie Mugan, Costume Designer Rhona McGuirke, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
Breaking Bad - End Times - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Kelley Dixon, Edited by
Breaking Bad - Face Off - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Skip MacDonald, Edited by
Downton Abbey - Episode 7 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production John Wilson A.C.E., Editor
Homeland - Pilot - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Jordan Goldman, Edited by David Latham, Edited by
Mad Men - Far Away Places - AMC - Lionsgate Television Chris Gay, Edited by

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
Curb Your Enthusiasm - Palestinian Chicken - HBO - HBO Entertainment Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E., Editor
Modern Family - Leap Day - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Ryan Case, Editor
Modern Family - Election Day - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Steven A. Rasch, A.C.E., Edited by
30 Rock - The Tuxedo Begins - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor
30 Rock - Leap Day - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Meg Reticker, Edited by

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
The Big Bang Theory - The Countdown Reflection - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television Peter John Chakos, Editor
Hot In Cleveland - God And Football - TV Land - Hudson Street Productions Mark Dashnaw, Edited by
How I Met Your Mother - Trilogy Time - CBS - 20th Century Fox Television Sue Federman, Edited by
Two And A Half Men - Why We Gave Up Women - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television Joseph Bella, Edited by
2 Broke Girls - And The Kosher Cupcakes - CBS - Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television Darryl Bates, A.C.E., Editor

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story - Birth - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Fabienne Bouville, Editor
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Lucia Zucchetti, A.C.E., Editor
Hatfields & McCoys - Part 2 - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Don Cassidy, Editor
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Walter Murch, A.C.E., Editor
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Charlie Phillips, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
84th Annual Academy Awards - Opening Film - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Kabir Akhtar, Editor
The Colbert Report - Stephen Colbert Occupies Wall Street (Episode 8013) - Comedy Central - Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions Andrew Matheson, Editor
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - A Love Supreme - Profanity & Nudity On TV (Episode 17051) - Comedy Central - Central Productions, LLC Eric Davies, Editor
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition - Rise And Honor A Veterans Day Special - ABC - Endemol USA Matt Deitrich, Supervising Editor Josh Young, Supervising Editor Ken Yankee, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor Jennifer Nelson, Editor Anita Crouch, Editor Tim Leavitt, Editor
Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre - FX Networks - Pig Newton, Inc. in association with FX Productions Louis C.K., Edited By
2012 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony - HBO - Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment Bill DeRonde, Editor Chris Lovett, Editor Mark Stepp, Editor Pi Ware, Editor John Zimmer, Editor Ben Folts, Editor

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
American Masters - Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night - PBS - A Co-Production of Thirteen's American Masters for WNET and Peter Jones Productions, Inc. Mark Catalena, Editor
Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations - U.S. Desert - Travel Channel - Zero Point Zero Production, Inc Nick Brigden, Editor
Beyond Scared Straight - Oakland County, MI - A&E - Arnold Shapiro Productions for A&E Network Rob Goubeaux, Editor Heather Abell, Editor Mark S. Andrew, Editor Paul J. Coyne, A.C.E., Editor
Frozen Planet - Ends Of The Earth - Discovery Channel - A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada Andy Netley, Editor
George Harrison: Living In The Material World - HBO - Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films David Tedeschi, Edited By

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
The Amazing Race - Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) - CBS - World Race Productions Inc. Eric Goldfarb, Editor Julian Gomez, Editor Andrew Kozar, Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Editor Michael Bolanowski, Editor Jennifer Nelson, Editor Jacob Parsons, Editor Rich Remis, Editor Deadliest Catch - I Don't Wanna Die - Discovery Channel - Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications Josh Earl, Supervising Editor Alex Durham, Editor
Project Runway - My Pet Project - Lifetime - The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture in association with Lifetime Television Lisa P. Trulli, Editor Eileen Finkelstein, Editor Molly Shock, Editor Emily Hsuan, Editor Masayoshi Matsuda, Editor
Survivor - Cult-Like - CBS - SEG, Inc. James M. Smith, Supervising Editor Stephen R. Frederick, Editor Tim Atzinger, Editor Evan Mediuch, Editor James Ciccarello, Editor Eric Gardner, Editor David S. Armstrong, Editor
Top Chef - Fit For An Evil Queen - Bravo - Magical Elves Tony Rivard, Editor Chris Colombel, Editor Jeannie Gilgenberg, Editor Hans Van Ek, Editor Tony Fisher, Editor Kent Bassett, Editor Matt Reynolds, Editor

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
Boardwalk Empire - Two Boats And A Lifeguard - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist Christine Cantrell, Key Hairstylist
The Borgias - The Confession - Showtime - Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist Tahira Herold, Personal Hairstylist Claudia Catini, Hairstylist Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist
Downton Abbey - Episode 1 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Anne "Nosh" Oldham, Department Head Hairstylist Christine Greenwood, Key Hairstylist
Game Of Thrones - The Old Gods And The New - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist Candice Banks, Hairstylist Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist Gary Machin, Hairstylist
Mad Men - The Phantom - AMC - Lionsgate Television Theraesa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist Lucia Mace, Key Hairstylist Arturo Rojas, Additional Hairstylist Maria Sandoval, Additional Hairstylist David Blair, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
Dancing With The Stars - Episode 1407 - ABC - BBC Worldwide Productions Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist Jennifer Guerrero-Mazursky, Hairstylist Rachel Dowling, Hairstylist Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist Sean Smith, Hairstylist
Saturday Night Live - Host: Zooey Deschanel - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist Jennifer Stauffer, Hairstylist Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist Christal Schanes, Hairstylist
Victorious - April Fools Blank - Nickelodeon - Nickelodeon and Schneider's Bakery Cyndra C. Dunn Keitel, Department Head Hairstylist Monica Lisa Sabedra, Key Hairstylist Terrie Velazquez Owen, Additional Hairstylist Shawn Finch, Personal Hairstylist
The Voice - Episode 210A - NBC - One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist Jerilynn Stephens, Additional Hairstylist Cindy Costello, Additional Hairstylist Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist Renee Dipinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist Samantha Wen, Additional Hairstylist

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist Samantha Wade, Key Hairstylist Melanie Verkins, Hairstylist Natalie Driscoll, Hairstylist Michelle Ceglia, Hairstylist
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Girorgio Gregorini, Department Head Hairstylist Peter Nicastro, Key Hairstylist Gabriele Gregorini, Hairstylist
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Yvette Rivas, Department Head Hairstylist Frances Mathias, Personal Hairstylist

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media  Enhancement To A Television Program Or Series
Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen - bravotv.com - Bravo Media and Magical Elves NBC Universal Bravo Media Magical Elves
Game Of Thrones Season Two  Enhanced Digital Experience - HBO - HBO Entertainment HBO
The Team Coco Sync App - TBS - Team Coco Digital in association with Conaco, LLC & Turner Broadcasting System John Wooden, Producer Aaron Bleyaert, Producer Conan O'Brien, Producer Timothy Campbell, Producer

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive MediaOriginal Interactive Television Programming
Dirty Work - rides.tv - Fourth Wall Studios Fourth Wall Studios Rides TV
Psych HashTag Killer - USA - USA Network in association with Universal Cable Productions & Social Samba USA Network Universal Cable Productions Social Samba
What's Trending With Shira Lazar - whatstrending.com - Disrupt/Group Damon Berger, Executive Producer Shira Lazar, Executive Producer

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
American Idol - Finale - FOX - A 19 Production in association with Fremantle Media Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director Matthew McAdam, Lighting Director George Harvey, Lighting Director
Dancing With The Stars - Episode 1307 - ABC - BBC Worldwide Productions Simon Miles, Lighting Designer Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director
Saturday Night Live - Host: Jimmy Fallon - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director
So You Think You Can Dance - Season 8 Finale - FOX - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with 19 Entertainment Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Pete Radice, Lighting Director Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director
The Voice - Live Shows (Part 1) - NBC - One Three Inc. (a Hearst/Mark Burnett company), Talpa Media USA, Inc. and Warner Horizon Television Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer Daniel K. Boland, Lighting Director

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
84th Annual Academy Awards - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Jon Kusner, Lighting Director Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Andrea Bocelli Live In Central Park (Great Performances) - PBS - A Production of Sugar s.r.l. and THIRTEEN for WNET Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer Ted Wells, Lighting Director Matt Firestone, Lighting Director Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc. Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer Jon Kusner, Lighting Director Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director Andy O'Reilly, Lighting Director
Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show Starring Madonna - NBC - NFL Network Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director Dave Grill, Lighting Director Michael Owen, Lighting Director
Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2011 - CBS - Done and Dusted Productions Jon Kusner, Lighting Designer Matt Firestone, Lighting Designer Harry Sangmeister, Lighting Director Nick Collier, Lighting Director

Outstanding Main Title Design
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Kyle WJ Cooper, Title Designer Juan Ruiz Anchia, Director of Photography Gabriel Diaz, Editor Ryan Murphy, Designer
Great Expectations (Masterpiece) - PBS - A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production Nic Benns, Title Designer Rodi Kaya, 3D Atrist Tom Bromwich, Titles Producer
Magic City - Starz - Starz Entertainment, LLC Ahmet Ahmet, Designer/Creative DIrector Michelle Dougherty, Designer/Creative Designer Kathy Kelehan, Producer/Creative Lead Danielle White, Editor
New Girl - FOX - Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Conn Reilly, Producer Veva Burns, Art Director John Priday, Creative Director
Strike Back - Cinemax - Left Bank Pictures in association with British Sky Broadcasting and Cinemax Nic Benns, Creatie Director/Designer/Animator Miki Kato, Art Director Joe Lea, Compositor/Editor

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
Boardwalk Empire - Georgia Peaches - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist Mary Aaron, Key Makeup Artist Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist
Game Of Thrones - The Old Gods And The New - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist Melissa Lackersteen, Makeup Artist
Glee - Yes/No - FOX - Ryan Murphy Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist Melissa Buell, Additional Makeup Artist Tym Shutchai Buacharern, Additional Makeup Artist Paula Jane Hamilton, Additional Makeup Artist Darla Albright, Additional Makeup Artist
Mad Men - Christmas Waltz - AMC - Lionsgate Television Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist Ken Niederbaumer, Makeup Artist Keith Sayer, Makeup Artist
The Middle - The Play - ABC - A Blackie and Blondie Production in association with Warner Bros. Television Tyson Fountaine, Department Head Makeup Artist Heather Cummings, Key Makeup Artist Michelle Daurio, Makeup Artist Tifanie White, Makeup Artist Brian Kinney, Makeup Artist Elizabeth Dahl, Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
Dancing With The Stars - Episode 1307 - ABC - BBC Worldwide Productions Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Makeup Artist Barbara Fonte, Makeup Artist Sarah Woolf, Makeup Artist Nadege Shoenfeld, Makeup Artist
Hot In Cleveland - Bridezelka - TV Land - Hudson Street Productions Lori Benson, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Lisa Ashley, Co-Department Head Makeup Artist Deborah Huss Humphries, Key Makeup Artist
How I Met Your Mother - Trilogy Time - CBS - 20th Century Fox Television Jennifer Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist Kevin Haney, Makeup Artist
Saturday Night Live - Host: Katy Perry - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist Josh Turi, Makeup Artist Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist Daniela Zivkovic, Makeup Artist Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist
Victorious - April Fools Blank - Nickelodeon - Nickelodeon and Schneider's Bakery Michael Johnston, Department Head Makeup Artist Patti Brand-Reese, Key Makeup Artist Melanie Mills, Makeup Artist Nadege Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist Lusine Galadjian, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist D. Garen Tolkin, Personal Makeup Artist
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Mario Michisanti, Department Head Makeup Artist Francesca Tampieri, Makeup Artist
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Gretchen Davis, Department Head Makeup Artist Kyra Panchenko, Personal Makeup Artist Paul Pattison, Personal Makeup Artist

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist Michael Mekash, Makeup Effects Artist Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer
Boardwalk Empire - The Age Of Reason - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer Craig Lindberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist Jeremy Selenfriend, Special Makeup Effects Artist Mike Marino, Special Makeup Effects Artist David Presto, Special Makeup Effects Artist Michael Fontaine, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Game Of Thrones - Valar Morghulis - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist, Prosthetic Designer Conor O'Sullivan, Prosthetic Designer, Makeup Effects Artist Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist
Once Upon A Time - Dreamy - ABC - ABC Studios Toby Lindala, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist
The Walking Dead - What Lies Ahead - AMC - AMC Studios Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head Jake Garber, Special Makeup Effects Artist Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist Carey Jonse, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
The Borgias - The Confession - Showtime - Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films Trevor Morris, Music by
Downton Abbey - Episode 6 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production John Lunn, Music by
Pan Am - Pilot - ABC - Jack Orman Productions, Out of the Blue Entertainment and Shoe Money Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television Blake Neely, Music by
Smash - Publicity - NBC - Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic Marc Shaiman, Original Music by Christian Bacon, Score by
30 Rock - The Tuxedo Begins - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Jeff Richmond, Music by

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice - ABC - Walt Disney Animation Studios Michael Giacchino, Composer
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films Theodore Shapiro, Music by
Hatfields & McCoys - Episode 1 - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History John Debney, Music by Tony Morales, Music by
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Javier Navarrete, Composer
Missing - The Hard Drive - ABC - ABC Studios Robert Duncan, Music by
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece David Arnold, Music Michael Price, Music

Outstanding Music Direction
Christmas In Washington - TNT - New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co Ian Fraser, Musical Director
Country Music (In Performance At The White House) - PBS - WETA Washington, DC and Bounce, an AEG Company Steven A. Gibson, Music Director
The Kennedy Center Honors - CBS - A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for The John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts Rob Berman, Music Director Rob Mathes, Music Director
Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy - PBS - Bounce, an AEG Company Bill Elliott, Music Director
Seth MacFarlane: Swingin' In Concert - EPIX - AEG Live Joel McNeeley, Musical Director & Arranger
The Thomashefskys: Music And Memories Of A Life In The Yiddish Theater (Great Performances) - PBS - A production of the Thomashefsky Film Project LLC and Thirteen for WNET Michael Tilson Thomas, Music Director

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
The Heart Of Christmas - Song Title: The Heart Of Christmas - GMC - My Three Sons Films, God & Country Entertainment in association with GMC Matthew West, Music & Lyrics by
Raising Hope - Prodigy / Song Title: Welcome Back To Hope - FOX - Twentieth Century Fox Television Matthew W. Thompson, Music & Lyrics by
Saturday Night Live - Host: Jason Segel / Song Title: I Can't Believe I'm Hosting - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Eli Brueggemann, Music by Seth Meyers, Lyrics by John Mulaney, Lyrics by
Smash - Pilot / Song Title: Let Me Be Your Star - NBC - Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television and Madwoman in the Attic Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by Scott Wittman, Music & Lyrics by
65th Annual Tony Awards - Song Title: It's Not Just For Gays Anymore - CBS - White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions Adam Schlesinger, Music by David Javerbaum, Lyrics by

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
Great Expectations (Masterpiece) - PBS - A BBC Productions / Masterpiece Co-Production Martin Phipps, Composer
Hell On Wheels - AMC - Entertainment One Television in association with Endemol USA and Monadic Pictures Gustavo Santaolalla, Theme by
Homeland - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Sean Callery, Music by
Page Eight (Masterpiece) - PBS - A Heyday Films / Runaway Fridge TV / Carnival / Masterpiece co-production in association with NBC Universal for BBC Paul Englishby, Music by
Touch - FOX - Chernin Entertainment in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Lisa Coleman, Theme by Wendy Melvoin, Theme by

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
Boardwalk Empire - Gimcrack And Bunkum - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor Annette Kudrack, Music Editor Steve Visscher, Foley Editor Igor Nikolic, Sound Editor Heather Gross, Sound Editor Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist
Breaking Bad - Face Off - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor Kathryn Madsen, ADR Supervisor Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor Jeff Cranforn, Sound Editor
CSI: Miami - Blown Away - CBS - Jerry Bruckheimer Production with CBS Studios Timothy I. Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor Brad Katona, Sound Effects Editor Ruth Adelman, ADR Editor Todd Niesen, Dialogue Editor Skye Lewin, Music Editor Joseph Sabella, Foley Artist James Bailey, Foley Artist
Game Of Thrones - Blackwater - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Peter Brown, Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Design Kira Roessler, Dialogue/ADR Supervising Sound Editor Tim Hands, ADR Editor/Co-Supervisor of ADR Paul Aulicino, M.P.S.E., Foley Editor/Supervising Foley Editor Stephen P. Robinson, Sound Effects Editor Vanessa Lapato, Dialogue Editor Brett Voss, Foley Editor James Moriana, Foley Artist Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist David Klotz, Music Editor
The Walking Dead - Beside The Dying Fire - AMC - AMC Studios Jerry Ross, Supervising Sound Editor Lou Thomas, Dialogue ADR Editor Tim Farrell, Sound Effects Editor Phil Barrie, Sound Effects Editor David Lee Fein, Foley Artist Hilda Hodges, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
American Horror Story - Piggy, Piggy - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor David Klotz, Music Editor Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor Jason Lezama, Dialogue Editor Timothy Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor Bruce Tanis, Sound Effects Editor Simon Coke, Foley Editor Zane Bruce, Foley Artist Jeff Gunn, Foley Artist Lance Wiseman, Dialogue Editor
Hatfields & McCoys - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Tom Bjelic, Supervising Sound Editor John Laing, Supervising Sound Editor John Smith, Sound Editor Mark Dejczak, Sound Editor Michael Mancuso, Sound Editor Dermain Finlayson, Sound Editor Kevin Banks, Music Editor Darrell Hall, Music Editor Alex Bulick, Sound Editor Nathan Robitaille, Sound Editor Dan Kiener, Sound Editor Emilie Boucek, Sound Editor Steve Baine, Foley Artist
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Douglas Murray, Supervising Sound Editor Peter Horner, Sound Designer Kim Foscato, Dialogue Editor Steve Boeddeker, FX Sound Editor Casey Langfelder, FX Sound Editor Andrea Gard, FX Sound Editor Pat Jackson, FX Sound Editor Daniel Laurie, ADR Editor Goro Kayama, Foley Artist Andy Malcom, Foley Artist Joanie Diener, Music Editor
The River - Doctor Emmet Cole - ABC - ABC Studios Paula Fairfield, Supervising Sound Editor/Designer Jill Purdy, Dialogue Editor Carla Murray, Sound Editor Shelly Roden, Foley Artist Gregg Barbanell, Foley Artist
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Jeremy Child, Sound Effects Editor Doug Sinclair, Supervising Sound Editor

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
The Amazing Race - Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) - CBS - World Race Productions Inc. Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor Julian Gomez, Sound Editor Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor Rich Remis, Sound Editor Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor Bryan Parker, Sound Editor Graham Barclay, Sound Editor
Frozen Planet - Ends Of The Earth - Discovery Channel - A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada Kate Hopkins, Dubbing Editor Tim Owens, Sound Editor Paul Fisher, Sound Editor
George Harrison: Living In The Material World - HBO - Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor Al Zaleski, Sound Effects Editor Jennifer Dunnington, Music Editor
Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies - A&E - Sony Music Entertainment's Legacy Recordings and @Radical.Media Tom Paul, Supervising Sound Editor
Prohibition - A Nation Of Hypocrites - PBS - Florentine Films Dan Korintus, Dialogue Editor Marlena Grzaslewicz, Dialogue Editor Ira Spiegel, Sound Effects Editor Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor Erik Ewers, Sound Effects Editor Jacob Ribicoff, Music Editor

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
Breaking Bad - Face Off - AMC - Sony Pictures Television Darryl L. Frank, Production Mixer Jeff Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer
Downton Abbey - Episode 1 - PBS - A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer Alex Fielding, Assistant Re-Recording Mixer Oliver Brierley, ADR Mixer Keith Partridge, Foley Mixer
Game Of Thrones - Blackwater - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Matthew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer Onnalee Blank, CAS, Re-Recording Mixer Ronan Hill, CAS, Production Mixer Mervyn Moore, Production Mixer
Homeland - Marine One - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21 Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer
Person Of Interest - Pilot - CBS - Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Bad Robot Productions and Warner Bros. Television Frank Morrone, Re-Recording Mixer Scott Weber, Re-Recording Mixer Keith Rogers, Re-Recording Mixer Noah Timan, Production Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
American Horror Story - Piggy, Piggy - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer Joe Earle, Dialogue/Music Re-Recording Mixer Doug Andham, Sound Effects Re-Recording Mixer
Game Change - HBO - Playtone and Everyman Pictures in association with HBO Films David MacMillan, Production Mixer Leslie Shatz, Re-Recording Mixer Gabriel J. Serrano, Re-Recording Mixer
Hatfields & McCoys - Part 1 - HISTORY - Thinkfactory Media in association with History Dragos Stanomir, Production Mixer
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Nelson Stoll, CAS, AES, Sound Mixer Lora Hirschberg, Re-Recording Mixer Peter Horner, Re-Recording Mixer Douglas Murray, Re-Recording Mixer
Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece) - PBS - Hartswood West for BBC / Cymru Wales in co-production with Masterpiece Howard Bargroff, Dubbing Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
Entourage - The End - HBO - Leverage and Closest to the Hole Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Tom Stasinis, Production Mixer Dennis Kirk, Re-Recording Mixer Todd Orr, Re-Recording Mixer
Modern Family - Dude Ranch - ABC - Levitan-Lloyd Productions in association with Twentieth Century Fox Television Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
Nurse Jackie - Handle Your Scandal - Showtime - Showtime Presents, Lionsgate Television, Jackson Group Entertainment, Madison Grain Elevator, Inc. & Delong Lumber, A Caryn Mandabach Production Jan McLaughlin, M.P.S.E., Production Sound Mixer Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer
Parks And Recreation - End Of The World - NBC - Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts and Universal Television John Cook, Re-Recording Mixer Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer Steve Morantz, Production Mixer
30 Rock - Live From Studio 6H - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Robert Palladino, Audio Martin Brumbach, Music Editor Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer William Taylor, Sound Effects

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
84th Annual Academy Awards - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer Pablo Munguia, Protools Kristian Pedregon, Show Post Audio
ACM Presents: Lionel Richie And Friends  In Concert - CBS - Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Academy of Country Music Paul Sandweiss, Post Production Mixer Biff Dawes, Music Mixer J. Mark King, Production Mixer
American Idol - 1144 - FOX - FremantleMedia North America with 19 Entertainment Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer Ed Greene, Audio Mixer Randy Faustino, Music Mixer Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc. Thomas Holmes, Broadcast Production Mixer John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer Paul Sandweiss, Package Mixer Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer Michael Parker, Stage Mixer Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
The Amazing Race - Let Them Drink Their Haterade (Lake Manyara, Tanzania) - CBS - World Race Productions Inc. Jim Ursulak, Lead Audio Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Audio Jerry Chabane, Audio Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer
Deadliest Catch - I Don't Wanna Die - Discovery Channel - Original Productions, LLC for Discovery Communications Bob Bronow, Sound Design/Re-Recording Mixer
Frozen Planet - Ends Of The Earth - Discovery Channel - A BBC / Discovery Channel / Antena 3 Television S.A. / ZDF / Skai / Open University Co-Production in association with Discovery Canada Graham Wild, Dubbing Mixer Archie Moore, Sound Mixer
George Harrison: Living In The Material World - HBO - Grove Street Pictures, Spitfire Pictures, and Sikelia Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer Bob Chefalas, Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies - A&E - Sony Music Entertainment's Legacy Recordings and @Radical.Media Tom Paul, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
Falling Skies - Live And Learn / The Armory - TNT - DreamWorks Television Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor Sean Tompkins, Lead Visual Effects Producer Barbara Genicoff, Lead Visual Effects Producer Jake Bergman, Lead Mech Animator Scott Fritts, Lead Skitter Animator Renaud Talon, Lead Visual Effects Compositor Mike Kirylo, CGI Lead James Hattin, Lead Compositor
Game Of Thrones - Valar Morghulis - HBO - Bighead, Littlehead, Generator Productions, Television 360, and Grok Television in association with HBO Entertainment Rainer Gombos, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor Juri Stanossek, Visual Effects Supervisor Sven Martin, Animation Lead Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer Jan Fiedler, Visual Effects Producer Chris Stenner, Lead Animator Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Artist Thilo Ewers, Environment Lead Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator
Inside The Human Body - Episode 1 - TLC - Jellyfish Pictures Phil Dobree, Visual Effects Creative Director Sophie Orde, Visual Effects Producer Dan Upton, CG Lead Matt Chandler, CG Lead Chris Roswwarne, Concept Artist Grant White, Animation Jonas Ussing, Animation Paul Herbert, Lighting Nick Ward, Compositing
Once Upon A Time - The Stranger - ABC - ABC Studios Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor Laura Jones, Visual Effects Producer Phil Jones, Special Effects Coordinator Jake Bergman, Animation Lead Nathan Matsuda, Compositing Supervisor Dale Fay, On Set Supervisor Dayna Mauer, Compositor Kevin Struckman, On Set Zeus Supervisor Sallyanne Massimini, CG Lead
Pan Am - Pilot - ABC - Jack Orman Productions, Out of the Blue Entertainment and Shoe Money Productions in association with Sony Pictures Television Matt Robken, Visual Effects Producer Christopher D. Martin, Visual Effects Supervisor Sam Nicholson, Visual Effects Supervisor Diego Galtieri, Senior 2D Artist Daniel Kumiega, Senior 3D Artist Michael Cook, Lead 3D Artist William L. Arance, Senior Model Builder Martin Hilke, Senior 2D Artist Anthony Ocampo, Senior 3D Artist
The Walking Dead - Beside The Dying Fire - AMC - AMC Studios Victor Scalise, VFX Supervisor Jason Sperling, VFX Supervisor Darrell Pritchett, Special FX Supervisor Eddie Bonin, VFX Producer Valeri Pfahning, Lead 2D Artist Spence Fuller, 2D Artist Martin Hilke, 2D Artist Michael Cook, Lead 3D Artist Jon Rosenthal, 3D Artist

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
Boardwalk Empire - Georgia Peaches - HBO - Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment Dave Taritero, VFX Supervisor Robert Stromberg, VFX Designer Richard Friedlander, VFX Producer Eran Dinur, VFX Supervisor David W. Reynolds, Compositing Supervisor Matthew Conner, Digital Matte Painter Austin Meyers, Digital Compositor Jonathan Dorfman, 3D Artist Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor
Bones - The Twist In The Twister - FOX - Twentieth Century Fox Television Christian Cardona, Visual Effects Supervisor Andy Simonson, Visual Effects Producer Buddy Gheen, Compositor Beau Janzen, 3D Artist Ulysses Argetta, Compositor Heather Fetter, Compositor
The Borgias - The Choice - Showtime - Showtime Presents, In association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer Luke Groves, Visual Effects Technical Producer Kirk Brillon, Compositing Supervisor Steve Ramone Gordon, Compositing Lead Jim Maxwell, Matte Painter Supervisor Irit Hod, CG Lighting Lead Tim Sibley, FX Supervisor Adam Jewett, Visual Effects Production Manager
Breaking Bad - Face Off - AMC - Sony Pictures Television William Powloski, Visual Effects Supervisor-Producer Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Designer Bruce Branit, CGI Supervisor Werner Hahnlein, Special Effects Coordinator
Hemingway & Gellhorn - HBO - Attaboy Films and A Walrus & Associates in association with HBO Films Chris Morley, Visual Effects Supervisor Kip Larsen, Visual Effects Producer Nathan Abbot, Compositing Supervisor Chris Paizis, Matchmove Supervisor
Touch - Pilot - FOX - Chernin Entertainment in association with 20th Century Fox Television Tony Pirzadeh, VFX Producer Mark Spatny, VFX Supervisor Nicole Zabala, VFX Coordinator Christopher D. Martin, Lead Digital Compositor Kristin Johnson, Lead Matte-Painter Whitman Lindstrom, Matte Painter Diego Galtieri, Digital Compositor Meliza Fermin, Digital Compositor Anthony Ocampo, 3D Artist

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
American Horror Story - FX Networks - Twentieth Century Fox Television Tim Davison, Stunt Coordinator
Criminal Minds - The Bittersweet Science - CBS - ABC Studios in association with CBS Paramount Television Network Tom Elliott, Stunt Coordinator
Grimm - The Woman In Black - NBC - Universal Television and Hazy Mills Matt Taylor, Stunt Coordinator
Hawaii Five-0 - Kame'e - CBS - Eye Productions Inc. Jeff David Cadiente, Stunt Coordinator
NCIS: Los Angeles - Blye K - CBS - CBS Television Studios Troy James Brown, Stunt Coordinator
Southland - Wednesday - TNT - John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television Richard "Peewee" Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
The Big Bang Theory - The Countdown Reflection - CBS - Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television John Pierre Dechene, Camera James L. Hitchcock, Camera Richard Price, Camera Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera Ray Gonzales, Camera John D. O'Brien, Video Control Dancing With The Stars - Episode 1410A - ABC - BBC Worldwide Productions Charles Ciup, Technical Director Adam Margolis, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Larry Heider, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Bert Atkinson, Camera Brian Reason, Camera Damien Tuffereau, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Mike Malone, Camera Bettina Levesque, Camera Ron Lehman, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Seth Saint Vincent, Camera Chuck Reilly, Video Control
Late Show With David Letterman - Episode 3602 - CBS - Worldwide Pants Incorporated Timothy W. Kennedy, Technical Director David Dorsett, Camera Jack Young, Camera Karin Lucie Grzella, Camera Al Cialino, Camera John Curtin, Camera George Rothweiler, Camera Dan Flaherty, Camera Fred Shimizu, Camera John Hannel, Camera Daniel Campbell, Camera Steven Kaufman, Camera William White, Video Control
Saturday Night Live - Host: Mick Jagger - NBC - SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video Steven Cimino, Technical Director John Pinto, Camera Paul Cangialosi, Camera Len Wechsler, Camera Barry Frischer, Camera Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control Frank Grisanti, Video Control
30 Rock - Live From Studio 6H (West Coast Version) - NBC - Broadway Video, Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television Steven Cimino, Technical Director Barry Frischer, Camera John Pinto, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Tim Quigley, Camera Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera Richard B. Fox, Camera Marc Bloomgarden, Camera Gerard Sava, Camera Jeffrey Dutemple, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control Frank Grisanti, Video Control

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
84th Annual Academy Awards - ABC - Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences John B. Field, Technical Director John Pritchett, Technical Director Rick Edwards, Technical Director Dave Levisohn, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera John Repczynski, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Larry Heider, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Ted Ashton, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera John Burdick, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Kris Wilson, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Jofre Rosero, Camera Rob Balton, Camera Dave Plakos, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Shaun Harkins, Camera Danny Webb, Camera Mark Sanford, Video Control Terrance Ho, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control
The 54th Annual Grammy Awards - CBS - AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC and John Cossette Productions, Inc. John B. Field, Technical Director Eric Becker, Technical Director Kenneth Shapiro, Technical Director Ted Ashton, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Manny Bonilla, Camera Dave Eastwood, Camera Randy Gomez, Camera Dean Hall, Camera Larry Heider, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Dave Levisohn, Camera Steve Martyniuk, Camera Rob Palmer, Camera David Plakos, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Brian Reason, Camera John Repczynski, Camera Kris Wilson, Camera Easter Xua, Camera Keith Winikoff, Video Control Guy Jones, Video Control
The Kennedy Center Honors - CBS - A George Stevens, Jr. Presentation for the John F. Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts John B. Field, Technical Director John Burdick, Camera Helene Haviland, Camera Marc Hunter, Camera Charlie Huntley, Camera Lyn Noland, Camera Darryl Player, Camera Danny Bonilla, Camera Bill Philbin, Camera Hector Ramirez, Camera Chris Tafuri, Camera Pat Gleason, Camera Mark Whitman, Camera Paul Ranieri, Video Control Susan Noll, Video Control
Memphis (Great Performances) - PBS - Broadway Worldwide, Inc. Steven Cimino, Technical Director Paul J. Cangialosi, Camera John Pinto, Camera Chuck Goslin, Camera Barry Frischer, Camera Jeff Latonero, Camera Len Wechsler, Camera Susan Noll, Video Control J.M. Hurley, Video Control


Get more Entertainment »


Tags:
entertainment
blog comments powered by Disqus
Advertisement